Article or no article? 1) Such ... people also live near us. 2) Those were such ... short stories. 3) Bob has seen such ... interesting film. 4) Only rich people can buy such ... things. 5) Fanny is such ... beautiful woman. 6) Where do they buy such ... tasty ice-cream? 7) We're such ... good friends! 8) I've never done such ... difficult work in my life. 9) I hate such ... rainy weather. 10) There was such ... deep snow in the forest that the travellers couldn't walk.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-20T13:19:13+04:00

1) Such  people also live near us.

2) Those were such  short stories.

3) Bob has seen such an  interesting film.

4) Only rich people can buy such  things.

5) Fanny is such a  beautiful woman.

6) Where do they buy such  tasty ice-cream?

7) We're such  good friends!

8) I've never done such  difficult work in my life.

9) I hate such  rainy weather.

10) There was such  deep snow in the forest that the travellers couldn't walk.

2013-03-20T14:10:19+04:00

1) Such people also live near us.

2) Those were such short stories. - мн. число

3) Bob has seen such an interesting film.- исчисляемое 

4) Only rich people can buy such things. - мн. число

5) Fanny is such a beautiful woman.- исчисляемое 

6) Where do they buy such tasty ice-cream? - неисчисляемое 

7) We're such good friends! - мн. число

8) I've never done such difficult work in my life.- неисчисляемое 

9) I hate such rainy weather.

10) There was such deep snow in the forest that the travellers couldn't walk. - неисчисляемое