Change the words in brackets.

1) Every day Nancy (to wear) jeans.

________________________________

2) Next week she (to go) to her friend`s birthday party and she (to put on) her new dress.

_________________________________________

3) What she (to wear) now?

___________________________

4) Now she (to wear) a blue blouse and a black skirt.

__________________________

5) It (to be cold) tomorrow. What you (to put on)?

____________________

6) Tomorrow I (to put on) a warm sweater and trousers.

____________________

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-19T06:25:36+00:00



1) Every day Nancy  wears jeans. 

2) Next week she will  go to her friend`s birthday party and she will put on her new dress.

3) What is she  wearing now?

4) Now she is  wearing  a blue blouse and a black skirt.

5) It will be cold tomorrow. What will you  put on?

6) Tomorrow I will  put on a warm sweater and trousers.

 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-19T07:06:38+00:00



1) Every day Nancy wears jeans.  - Каждый день Нэнси носит джинсы.

2) Next week she will go to her friend`s birthday party and she will put on her new dress. - На следующей неделе она пойдет на день рождения к своей подруге и наденет свое новое платье.

3) What is she wearing now? - В чем она сейчас? (Что на ней надето сейчас?)

4) Now she is wearing a blue blouse and a black skirt. - Сейчас она в голубой блузке и черной юбке.

5) It will be cold tomorrow. What will you put on? - Завтра будет холодно. Что ты наденешь?

6) Tomorrow I will put on a warm sweater and trousers. - Завтра я надену теплый свитер и брюки.