Вставте правельные предлоги.

1. Do not take it, please. It,s the dress from/by/of our guest. She prepared it for the evening party in/at/before school.

2. My elder brother gave in/away/up smoking last month.

3. I must get up/on/to at 6 o,clock in the morning.

4. How does your nephew get up/along/of with his parents?

5. We would like to talk with/along/to our Science teacher after lessons.

6. Who takes away/off/our the rubbish in your family?

7. Why did not you wash away/ap/from after the dinner?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-19T08:41:14+04:00



1. Do not  take it, please. It,s the dress  from/by/of our guest. She prepared it for the evening party  in/at/before school.

 

 2. My elder brother  gave  in/away/up smoking last  month.

3. I must get  up/on/to at  6 o,clock in the morning.

4. How does your nephew  get up/along/of with his parents?

5. We would like to talk  with/along/to our Science teacher after lessons.

 

 6. Who takes away/off/our the rubbish in your family?

 

 7. Why did not you wash  away/up/from  after the dinner?

2013-03-19T09:45:52+04:00



1. Do not  take it, please. It's the dress of our guest. She prepared it for the evening party at school.

2. My elder brother gave up smoking last month.

3. I must get  up at  6 o'clock in the morning.

4. How does your nephew  along with his parents?

5. We would like to talk to our Science teacher after lessons.

6. Who takes away our the rubbish in your family?

7. Why did not you wash up after the dinner?