Write the verbs in the present perfect. 1. I (hurt) my leg 2. My friend (catch) a cold 3. My cat (break) its tail 4. She (eat) some bad mushrooms 5. He (cut) his hand

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-18T12:56:36+04:00

I have hurted my leg. My friend has cathed a cold. My cat has broken it's tail. She has eaten some mushrooms. He has cut his hand.

2013-03-18T14:31:45+04:00

!. I have hurt my leg.

2. My friend has cought a cold.

3. My cat has broken its leg.

4. She has eaten some bad mushrooms.

5. He has cut his hand.