помогите задать общий вопрос к предложению 1. At the beginning it was difficult for this student to live in the hostel.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-17T17:32:00+00:00

Was it difficult for this student to live in the hostel at the beginning?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-17T17:44:40+00:00

Was it difficult for this student to live in the hostel at the beginning? - Тяжело было этому студенту поначалу жить в общежитии?