Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-17T21:49:02+04:00

1. had to, 2. can, could 3 must, 4 should 5 could 6 may, can.
2 The roof of the house will be painted by boys.  
The fence was whitewashed by Tom Sayer
Three beautiful dished  was given by her daughters as a present.
 The book was given by Tom to Nick  for his birthday
An interesting story has been told to us by mother
A new book of pictures will be shown to you by Lydia
The way was shown to her by boy 
A box of fruit will be sent to us by them
They are being followed by five of six smal children
The flowers have been ordered by Tom. 

2013-03-17T21:52:15+04:00

1) 1. had to

2.can

3.should

4.must

5.could

6.may

2)

1.The roof of the house will be painted by the boys.

2.The fence was whitewashed by Tom Sawyer.

3.Three beautiful dishes were given as a birthday present by her daughters.

4.A book was given to Nick for his birthday by Tom.

5.An interesting story has been just told us by mother.

6.A new book of pictures will be shown to you by Lydia.

7.She was shown the way by a boy.

8.A box of fruit will be sent us.

9.They are being followed by 5 or 6 small children.

10.The flowers have been ordered by Tom.