Из активного залога сделать пассивный.

1. We cool most vehicle engines by water. 2. Our engineers have designed
modern motor-cycles almost exclusively with air-cooled engines. 3. Mendeleyev
arranged the elements in order of ascending atomic weight. 4. Chemists will
probably discover many new elements. 5. Professor was making a new
experiment when we came in.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-17T13:57:40+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-17T14:14:43+00:00

1. Most vehicle engines are cooled by water. 2. Modern motor-cycles almost exclusively with air-cooled engines have been designed by our engineers. 3.  The elements were arranged in order of ascending atomic weight by Mendeleev. 4. Many new elements will have been probably discovered by chemists. 5. When we came in, a new experiment was being made by professor.