ну очень нужна ваша помощь)

Упр. 3. Раскройте скобки, употребляя гла­голы в Present, Past или Future Simple.

1. I (to go) to bed at ten o'clock every day. 2.1 (to go) to bed at ten o'clock yesterday. 3. I (to go) to bed at ten o'clock tomorrow. 4. I (not to go) to the cinema every day. 5. I (not to go) to the cinema yesterday. 6. I (not to go) to the cinema tomorrow. 7. You (to watch) TV every day? 8. You (to watch) TV yesterday? 9. You (to watch) TV tomorrow? 10. When you (to leave) home for school every day? 11. When you (to leave) home for school yesterday? 12. When you (to leave) home for school tomorrow? 13. My brother (to go) to work every day. He (to leave) home at a quarter past eight. As the office he (to work) at (to be) near our house, he (to walk) there. He (not to take) a bus. Yesterday he (not to go) to work. Yesterday he (to get) up at nine o'clock. 14. You (to have) a PR lesson yesterday? — No, I... . 15. What you (to buy) at the shop yesterday? — I (to buy) a book. 16. Yesterday my father (not to read) newspapers because he (to be) very busy. He (to read) newspapers tomorrow.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-16T18:20:01+00:00



1go

2 went

3 shall go

4 don`t go

5 didn`t go

6 shan`t go

7 do you watch

8 did you watch

9will you watch

10 do you leave 

11 did you leave

12 will you leave

13 goes, leaves, works, is, walks, doesn`t take, didn`t go, got

14 did you have, didn`t

15 did you buy, bought

16 didn`t read, was, will read

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-16T18:21:56+00:00



1. I go to bed at ten o'clock every day. 2. I went to bed at ten o'clock yesterday. 3. I will go to bed at ten o'clock tomorrow. 4. I do not go to the cinema every day. 5. I did not go to the cinema yesterday. 6. I will not go to the cinema tomorrow. 7. Do you watch TV every day? 8. Did you  watch TV yesterday? 9. Will you watch TV tomorrow? 10. When do you leave home for school every day? 11. When did you leave home for school yesterday? 12. When will you leave home for school tomorrow? 13. My brother goes to work every day. He leaves home at a quarter past eight. As the office he works at is near our house, he walks there. He does not take a bus. Yesterday he did not go to work. Yesterday he got up at nine o'clock. 14. Did you have a PR lesson yesterday? — No, I didn't . 15. What did you buy at the shop yesterday? — I bought  a book. 16. Yesterday my father did not read newspapers because he was very busy. He will read newspapers tomorrow.