Раскройте скобки, употребляя гла¬голы в одном из следующих времен: Present Continuous, Present Simple, Past Simple или Future Simple. 1. Mother (to cook) a very tasty dinner yester¬day. 2. Tomorrow Nick (not to go) to school. 3. Look! My friends (to play) football. 4. Kate (not to write) letters every day. 5. You (to see) your friend yesterday? 6. Your father (to go) on a busi¬ness trip last month? 7. What Nick (to do) yester¬day? 8. When Nick (to get) up every morning? 9. Where your mother (to go) tomorrow? 10. I (to invite) my friends to come to my place tomorrow. 11. He (not to play) the piano tomorrow. 12. We (to see) a very good film last Sunday. 13. Your mother (to cook) every day? 14. We (to make) a fire last summer. 15. I (to spend) last summer at the sea-side. 16. Where you (to spend) last sum¬mer? 17. Where he (to spend) next summer? 18. What mother (to do) now? — She (to cook) din¬ner. 19. I (not to play) computer games yesterday. 20. Last Sunday we (to go) to the theatre. 21. I (to meet) my friend yesterday. 22. I (to write) a letter to my cousin yesterday. 23. You (to write) a dicta¬tion tomorrow? 24. I (not to write) a report now.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-16T21:20:17+04:00



1) Mother cooked a very tasty dinner yesterday. 2) Tommorrow Nick will not go to school. 3) Look! My friends are playing football. 4) Kate doesn't write letters every day. 5) Did you see your friend yesterday? 6) Did your father go on a business trip last month? 7) What did Nick do yesterday? 8) When does Nick get up every morning? 9) Where will your mother go tomorrow? 10) I will invite my friends to come to my place tomorrow. 11) He will not play the piano tomorrow. 12) We saw a very good film last Sunday. 13) Does your mother cook every day? 14) We made a fire last summer. 15) I spent last summer at the sea-side. 16) Where did you spend last summer? 17) Where will he spend next summer? 18) What is mother doing now? - She is cooking dinner. 19) I didn't play computer games yesterday. 20) I wrote a letter to my cousin yesterday. 23) Will you write a dictation tomorrow? 24) I'am not writting a report now. 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-16T21:26:11+04:00



1.cooked.2will not go.3are playing.4does not write.5did you see.6did your father go.7did.8when does Nick get up.9will go.10shall invite или i am going to invite.11will not play.12saw.13does your mother cook.14made.15spent.16did you spend.17will he spend или is he going to spend.18are your mother doing -she is cooking.19did not play.20went.21met.22wrote.23will you write или are you writing.24am not writing