Преобразуйте в косвенную речь

He asked us: "Is it all right if I open the window?"

I said to my friend: "I am afraid I can't come out for a sea with you".

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-16T06:48:47+00:00

Преобразуйте в косвенную речь  

He asked us if it was all right if he opened the window.

I said to my friend that I was afraid I couldn't come out for a sea with him.

 

 

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-16T07:01:38+00:00

1) He asked us if it was all right if he opened the window

2) I said to my friend I was afraid I couldn't come out for a sea with him