Закончи предложения. Употреби выделенные глаголы в Past Simple.

1) They didnt see ( выделеный глагол) Martin. They ____________ Billy and Tiny.

2) Alice didnt buy( выделеный глагол) mittens. She _____________ a scarf.

3) Tiny didnt write (выделеный глагол) a new fairy tale last Sunday. He _____________ a poem.

4)) Mrs Tiger didnt make (выделеный глагол) socks for Baby Elephant/ She _________ new trainers.

5) His friends didnt have (выделеный глагол) tea at the party. They ___________ coffee.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-15T19:44:43+04:00
2013-03-15T22:27:33+04:00