Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-15T18:28:36+04:00

Many
1) I have got too many friends at school.
2) Have you been to many countries?
3) We have known each other many years.
4) Though he was a great help in his father’s business, there were many who doubted that he would become the heir to it.
5) They have many friends in London.
6) How many students are there in each class?
7) How many people are you expecting?
8) Not many people have heard of her.
9) Barbara doesn't have many friends.
10) Many pupils like football.
Much
1) There is not much juice in the glass.
2) I have not much money.
3) He did it much sooner than she had expected.
4) The animals avoided him as much as possible.
5) How much sugar do you take in your coffee?
6) How much money do you want for this?
7) Do you have much work to do?
8) I don’t usually do much homework.
9) There isn’t much coffee in the cup.
10) I have got too much sugar in my tea.

Have you got many friends?

Источник: engblog.ru (Употребление much, many, few, little, a lot of, plenty http://engblog.ru/much-many-few-little-a-lot-of-plenty-usage) We didn’t take many photographs when we were on vacation.

Источник: engblog.ru (Употребление much, many, few, little, a lot of, plenty http://engblog.ru/much-many-few-little-a-lot-of-plenty-usage)
2013-03-15T18:43:46+04:00

-He hasn't got many friends.

-How many foreign languages can you speak?

-There are too many mistakes.

-I have many toys.

-My mom has many books.

-Ann wrote many letters to her friend.

 

-There are many desks in the classroom.

-There are many flowers in the garden.

-Many children like an ice-cream.

-There are many classes in our school.

-------------------------------------------------------

-I haven't got  much money.

-They have much food.

-Diana spoke to me but she didn't say much.

-I don't watch TV much.

-There isn't much milk in the fridge.

-Please be quick! I haven't much time.

-I drink much tea.

-There's never very much news on  Sundays.

-Take as much time as you like.

-I had much difficulty finding the house.