Complete the sentences with the -ing form or infinitive of the verb in brackets.
1) Have you finished _____(do) your homework yet?
2) Don`t forget ____(look) the door.
3) ____(live) in London is expensive.
4) I hate _______ (not have) a phone!
5) She doesn`t mind ______(help) us.
6) I can`t imagine ______(not watch) TV.
7) She promised _____(not be) late.
8) _____(use) the internet is easy.
9) He can`t stand ______(be) on his own.
10) She advised us ______(not stay) in that hotel.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Aik0
  • хорошист
2013-03-15T17:17:01+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-15T17:17:52+04:00

1) Have you finished doing your homework yet?
2) Don`t forget to lock the door. 
3) To live in London is expensive.
4) I hate not having a phone!
5) She doesn`t mind helping us.
6) I can`t imagine not watching TV.
7) She promised not to be late.
8) To use the internet is easy.
9) He can`t stand being on his own.
10) She advised us not to stay in that hotel.