В этом упражнении нужно поставить глагол в правильную форму.

1. Look! Somebody … (break) that window.

2. I … (read) the book you gave me but I … (not/finished) it yet.

3. 'Sorry I'm late.' 'That's all right. I … (not/wait) long.

4. Hello! I … (clean) the windows. So far I … (clean) five of them and there are two more to do.

5. There is a strange smell here … (you/cook) something?

6. My brother is an actor. He … (appear) in several films.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-14T19:02:48+04:00

1.      Look! Somebody …is  (breaking) that window.

2.      I have … (read) the book you gave me but I have not finished it yet.

3.      'Sorry I'm late.' 'That's all right. I was … (not waiting) long.

4.      Hello! I …am (cleaning) the windows. So far I …have  (cleaned) five of them and there are two more to do.

5.      There is a strange smell here are… (you cooking) something?

6.      My brother is an actor. He … (appears in several films.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-14T19:12:17+04:00

1.     Look! Somebody has broken that window.

2.     I read  the book you gave me but I haven't finished it yet.

3.     'Sorry I'm late.' 'That's all right. I was not waiting  long.

4.     Hello! I am cleaning the windows. So far I have cleaned five of them and there are two more to do.

5.     There is a strange smell here. Have you cooked something?

6.     My brother is an actor. He appeared in several films.