Commplete the sentences with have, haven't, has or hasn't.

1.You look happy. What ... happend?-

Oh, I ... won the first prize.

2.Let's make a fruit salad. ... you bought

bananas and apples?

3.The boys ... alredy visited their sick

friend, ... they?

4.The tourist ... bought any souveirs in

the shop yet.

5.What ... you done? - Ann ... already

translated the exercise and I ... learnt the

new words by heart.

6. ... the students writter the test? - Not

yet.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-14T17:30:38+04:00

1.Если выглядел счастливым. Что ... произошло?-
О-о, я ... я выиграл первый приз.

2.Let это сделать фруктовый салат. ... вы купили
бананы и яблоки?

3 мальчиков ... уже посетили своих больных
друг, ... они?

4 туристические ... покупал в souveirs
магазин еще.

5.с какими ... вы сделали? - Энн уже ... 
перевел упражнение, и я узнал ... 
новые слова наизусть.

6. ... студенты писатель тестирования? - Не
пока.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-14T17:31:20+04:00