Выбирите правильное слово:

1. My boyfriend has got lovelyhair/hairs.

2. A lot of people live/lives in Mexico City

3. I think love/loves is very, very important.

4. I was given some T-shirt/T-shirts on my birthday.

5. I went to the shop and bought a trainer/some trainers

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-13T17:21:39+00:00

1. My boyfriend has got lovely hair.

2. A lot of people live in Mexico City

3. I think love  is very, very important.

4. I was given some T-shirts on my birthday.

5. I went to the shop and bought some trainers.

2013-03-13T17:34:02+00:00