Сделайте 2 текста в прошедшем времени по ангийскому.:)

Dear Kate,

1 текст. I am at the seaside.The weather is nice.The water is very warm.There are somedolphins in the sea.We can see them.They like to play and jump.

Love Eddy

2 текст.Dear mum my holiday are great here.I like a visit to the zoo.The monkeys are the funniest there.I also learn a lot about whales.There is the biggest whale at the zoo.It is twenty seven metres long.

Your Meg

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • KsuSv
  • середнячок
2013-03-13T20:31:38+04:00

I was at the seaside. The weather was nice. The water was very warm. There were some dolphins in the sea.We could see them.They liked to play and jump.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-13T20:32:59+04:00

Тексты в Past Simple:

 

Dear Kate,

I was at the seaside.The weather was nice.The water was very warm.There were some dolphins in the sea. We could see them.They liked to play and jump.

Love Eddy

 

Dear mum my holiday were great here. I liked a visit to the zoo.The monkeys were the  funniest there. I also learnt a lot about whales.There was the biggest whale at the zoo.It was twenty seven metres long.

Your Meg