скласти 5 речень у різних часових формах будь ласка скаж

іть

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-03-12T17:50:37+00:00

1)Our secretary is sending a fax at the office now.(present continuous)

2)My brother reads this newspaper at home every day.(present simple)

3)I was very buzy yestrday.(past simple)

4)What were you doing thee whole day yesterday?(past continuous)

5)Next time my father will give you advice.(future simple)

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-12T17:58:19+00:00

1) She plays basketball every day. (Present Simple)

2) My mother cooked an apple pie yesterday. (Past Simple)

3) Her son will go to England next Friday. (Future Simple)

4) I am listening to the music now. (Present Continuous)

5) We were dancing yesterday at 7 p.m. (Past Continuous)