Прочитайте текст и сделайте все задания к нему. Пожалуйста задания делайте качественно.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-12T18:00:18+00:00

1.

1.с

2.а

3.а

4.в

5.в

2.

1.the traitors

2.to fight

3.battle

4. wounded

5. throw

6. the sword

7. forever

8.caught

9. crowns

10. disappeared

3.

1.war-peace

2.leave-arrive

3.hate-love

4.lose-find

5.win-lose

6.quiet-noisy

7.friend-enemy

1)at that time there was not peace between two countries

2)there is too noisy

3)when did you arrive?

4)i love historical novels

5) where did you find it?

6) he is my friend, not an enemy

7) he lost the battle one year ago 

4

1.to

2.out of

3.down into

4.back 

5.of

6.with

7.away

8.away

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-12T18:23:06+00:00

1)

1-c

2-a

3-a

4-b

5-b

 

2)

1- traitors

2- fight

3- battle

4- wounded

5- throw

6- sword

7- forever

8- caught

9- crowns

10- disappeared

 

3)

war - peace

leave - arrive

hate - love

lose - find

win - lose

quiet - noisy

friend - enemy

 

1. There wasn't peace between two countries at that time.

2. It's very noisy here.

3. When did you arrive?

4. I like historical novels.

5. Where did you find it?

6. He is my friend, but not an enemy.

7. He lost the battle a year ago.

 

4)

to, out of, down into, back, of, with, away, away