Прочитайте текст и сделайте все задания к нему. Пожалуйста задания делайте качественно.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-12T23:01:11+04:00

1.

1,3,5,7,2,4,6

2.

1.sir malgrace

2.queen guinevere

3.gueen guinevere

4.sir lancelot

5. queen guinevere

6. sir malgrace

7. little girl(girl)

8. sir malgrace

9. sir malgrace

10. sir lancelot

3.

1. dressed in green

2. enjoyed the sun

3. drew ther sword

4. hide along the road 

5. deep down in the darkness

6. was in the trap

7. took him out of the caste

8. asked for mercy

9. fell dead

(в предложениях такой же порядок)

4.

1. shot

2. was/were

3. put on

4. saw

5. fought

6. gave 

7. met

8. told

9. found

10. drew

1)met

2)found

3) drew

4)fougt

5) were

6) saw

7) told

8) gave

9) put on

10) shot

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-12T23:43:31+04:00

1

2. The knights fought bravely against Sir Malgrace but he won and took Guinevere to the castle

3. Sir Lancelot got letter from Guinevere and rode to save her

4. The men of Sir Malgrace shot hundreds of arrows at Sir Lancelot but he got in the castle of Sir Magrace

5. Sir Lancelot came into the room but at the next moment he fell deep down in the darkness

6. A little girl helped Sir Lancelot to escape and he returned to the Camelot

7. Sir Lancelot killed Sir Malgrace in a battle

 

2

1. Sir Malgrace

2. Guinevere

3. Guinevere

4. Sir Lancelot 

5. Guinevere

6. Sir Malgrace

7. A little girl

8. Sir Malgrace

9. Sir Malgrace

10. Sir Lancelot

 

3.

1. dressed in green

2. enjoyed the warm sun

3. drew their swords

4. hide along the road

5. deep down in the darkness

6. was in the trap

7. took him out of the castle

8. asked for mercy

9. fell dead

 

4.

shoot-shot

be-was/were

put on-put on 

see-saw

fight-fought

give-gave

meet-met

tell-told

find-found

draw-drew

1. met

2. found

3. drew

4. fought

5. were

6. saw

7. told

8. gave

9. took

10. shot