7. Correct the mistakes. 1) Look! The little girl is makes a snowman! 2) We are look for a T-shirt. 3) Is Mary and Steve going home on foot today? 4) Listen! It is rains. 5) What size does you take? 6) Does he studies in Switzerland?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-11T17:48:47+00:00

) Look! The little girl is makING a snowman! 2) We are lookING  for a T-shirt. 3) ARE Mary and Steve  going home on foot today? 4) Listen! It is rainING 5) What size do you take? 6) Does he studY in Switzerland?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-11T18:20:15+00:00

1) Look! The little girl is making a snowman!

2) We  look for a T-shirt. или: We are looking for a T-shirt.

3) Are  Mary and Steve going home on foot today?

4) Listen! It is raining.

5) What size do you take?

6) Does he study in Switzerland?