3. Write a sentence for each word/phrase. 1) (at the moment) 2) (on Sundays) 3) (in the summer) 4) (always) 5) (right now) 6) (in the winter) 7) (never) 5. White the questions and then answer them. 1) where/you/go/now Where are you going now? To the park. 2) what/ you/wear/right/now 3) what/be/the/weather/like/today 4) what/your/parents/do/at/the moment 5) what/time/you/get/up/every/day 6) which/season/you/like/most

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-11T17:58:26+00:00



1. I'm listening to music at the moment.

2. I usually visit my grandparents on Sundays.

3. In the summer my parents and I usually go to the countryside

4. I always go to bed at 11 p.m.

5. Lena is watching TV right now.

6. In the winter I usually skate and ski.

 

1. Where are you going now? I'm going to the park.

2. What are you wearing right now? I'm  wearing nice blue jeans.

3. What is the westher like today? The weather is windy today.

4. What are your parents doing at the moment? They are watching TV.

5. What time do you get up every day? Every day I get up at 7 o'clock.

6. Which season do you like most? Most of all I like summer.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-11T18:26:51+00:00



1). I'm listening to music at the moment.

2). I usually visit my grandparents on Sundays.

3). Usually my parents and I go to the countryside in summer.

4). I always go to bed at 11 p.m.

5). Lena is watching TV right now.

6). In winter I usually skate and ski.

 

1). Where are you going now? I'm going to the park now.

2). What are you wearing right now? I'm wearing a new dress.

3). What is the weather like today? The weather is fine today.

4). What are your parents doing at the moment? They are having dinner.

5). What time do you get up every day?  I get up at 6.30.

6). Which season do you like most? Most of all I like autumn.