Put the verbs in brackets into the correct tense. Add a comma where necessary.

1. If you ...have... (have) toothache, go to the dentist.
2. If Peter ........................ (do) lots of exercise he'll be fit and healthy.
3. Please call me if you ...................... (need) any help.
4. ................Sarah ............................ (be) angry if we don't go to her party?
5. Cathy will be able to go on holiday if she .......................... (save) enough money.
6. Unless it ................................ (rain) we'll go for a walk.
7. If you ............................... (work) hard you may be promoted.
8. ........... you ......................... (give) me a call if you have time tomorrow?
9. If you don't do your homework I ........................ (not/let) you watch TV.
10. Mary won't go to Australia unless I ......................... (pay) for her tickets.
11. If he ............................ (arrive) on time we'llhave dinner before we go out.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-10T23:27:40+04:00
2.does
3.will need
4.will be
5.saves
6.rains
7.work
8.will give
9.won't let
10.pay
11.arrives
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-11T09:15:44+04:00

1. If you have toothache, go to the dentist. - Если у тебя болит зуб, иди к стоматологу.
2. If Peter does lots of exercise he'll be fit and healthy. - Если Петр будет делать много упраждений, он будет в хорошей форме и будет здоровым.
3. Please call me if you need any help. - Пожалуйста, позвони мне, если тебе будет нужна помощь.
4. Will Sarah be angry if we don't go to her party? - Сара рассердится, если мы не придем на ее вечеринку?
5. Cathy will be able to go on holiday if she saves enough money. - Каси сможет поехать в отпуск, если накопит денег.
6. Unless it rains we'll go for a walk. - Если не будет дождя, мы пойдем гулять.
7. If you work hard you may be promoted. - Если ты будешь усердно трудиться, тебя могут повысить.
8. Will you give me a call if you have time tomorrow? - Ты позвонишь мне, если у тебя будет время завтра?
9. If you don't do your homework I won't let you watch TV. - Если ты не сделаешь уроки, я не разрешу тебе смотреть телевизор.
10. Mary won't go to Australia unless I pay for her tickets. - Мария не поедет в австралию, если не оплачу ее билет.
11. If he arrives on time we'll have dinner before we go out. - Если он приедет вовремя, мы пообедаем перед тем, как уйти.