Ответы и объяснения

  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-03-10T10:44:18+00:00

Dear Ann,

Thank you for letter in 3may.

I am really sorry I haven't written back,I wasn't at home.I was in London and visited my son.I was very happy.

What do you do in your free time?Write me about you and your family.

I have a big family.There are 6us:my mum,my dad, my husband, my daughter and my son.

We live in Odessa.

I'm waiting for your letter again.

love,

Maryna

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-10T10:50:58+00:00

Dear Steve,

I was very glad to hear from you again. I haven't written for ages because of my school activities.

In your letter you ask me to tell you about my favorite kind of sports. With a pleasure. I like many kinds of sports but best of all I like football. It's the game of my dream. I play for my school football club "Shkolnik". We are good players and we win almost every competitions.
Besides it I'm a football fan and I like to watch every match on TV or in the stadium.

And what about you? Tell me about your favorite kind of sports.

That's for me today. I have to go to the shop for some food.

Best regards to your family.
Write soon.

Max

 

Дорогой Стив,
 
Я был очень рад получить от тебя весточку. Я не писал целую вечность из-за занятости в школе.
 
В своем письме ты просишь меня рассказать  о моем любимом виде спорта. С удовольствием. Мне нравятся многие виды спорта, но больше всего я люблю футбол. Это игра моей мечты. Я играю за  мой школьный футбольный клуб "Школьник". Мы хорошие игроки, и мы выигрываем почти все соревнования.
Кроме того, я футбольный болельщик, и мне нравится смотреть каждый матч по телевизору или на стадионе.

А как насчет тебя? Расскажи мне о своих любимых видах спорта.

Это все на сегодня. Мне нужно идти в магазин за продуктами.
 
Передай привет своей семье.
Пиши как можно быстрее
 
Макс