Английский язык. Алиана56, Irinasin4, Maxy13, alferovakat.
Кто-нибудь из вас помогите пожалуйста. Спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-10T02:27:22+04:00

Я, конечно, не одна из вышеперечисленных, но могу решить это задание. 

larger - the largest, taller - the tallest, longer - the longest, easier - the easiest, hotter - the hottest, bigger - the biggest, colder - the coldest, nicer - the nicest, worse - the worst, stronger - the strongest, shorter - the shortest, wider - the widest, better - the best, happier - the happiest, higher -the highest, lower - the lowest, busier - the busiest, better - the best, lesser - the least, more - the most. farther/further (в зависимости от контекста) - the farthest/the furthest.

 

more wonderful - the most wonderful, more necessary - the most necessary, more quickly - the most quickly, more interesting - the most interesting, more comfortable - the most comfortable, more popular - the most popular, more active - the most active, more famous -  the most famous, more  pleasant - the most pleasant, more beautiful -  the most beautiful, more slowly - the most slowly,  more clearly - the most clearly.

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-10T10:25:51+04:00

large - larger - the largest

tall - taller - the tallest

long - longer - the longest

easy - easier - the easiest

hot - hotter - the hottest

big - bigger - the biggest

cold - colder - the coldest

nice - nicer - the nicest

bad - worse - the worst

strong - stronger - the strongest

short - shorter - the shortest

wide - wider - the widest

good - better - the best

happy - happier - the happiest

high - higher - the highest

low - lower - the lowest

busy - busier - the busiest

little - less - the least,

many - more - the most

far - farther (further)  - the farthest (the furthest)

wonderful - more wonderful - the most wonderful

necessary -more necessary - the most necessary

quickly -more quickly - the most quickly

interesting - more interesting - the most interesting

comfortable - more comfortable - the most comfortable

popular - more popular - the most popular

active - more active - the most active

famous - more famous -  the most famous

pleasant - more  pleasant - the most pleasant

beautiful - more beautiful - the most beautiful

slowly - slowlier - the slowliest

clearly - clearlier - clearliest