Английский язык. Алиана56, Irinasin4, Maxy13, alferovakat.
Кто-нибудь из вас помогите пожалуйста. Спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-09T16:25:05+04:00

 

3.4  задание.

1) 0,5

2) 2/3

3) 1/4

4) 3/4

5) 2,5

6) 5 целых 1/6

7) 1/5

 

 

 3.5. задание.

 

 

1) It is cold today. 2) It is snowing whole day. 3) It is morning now. 4) It was pleasant to meet your friend. 5) It is late. It is time to sleep. 6) It is (already) 10 o'clock AM now. 7) Is it cold outdoor? 8) It is early spring now, but it is warm already. 9) It is far from here?

 

 

 Десятичные:

 

 

 

1) 0,2

2) 2,45

3) 4,5

4) 34,102

5) 0,01

6) 6,35

7) 58, 305

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-03-09T16:46:17+04:00

3.4 

1) 0,5  2) 2/3   3) 1/4   4) 3/4   5) 2,5   6) 5 и 1/6   7) 1/5

Десятичные:

1) 0,2   2) 2,45   3) 4,5   4) 34,102   5) 0,01   6) 6,35   7) 58, 305

4.9

1/ It's cold today.

2/ It's snowing whole day.

3/ It's morning now.

4/ It was pleasant to introduce your friend.

5/ It's late. It's time to go to bed.

6/ It's 10 a.m. already.

7/ Is it cold in the street?

8/ It's early spring now but it's warm already.

9/ It is far from here?