СРОЧНО,ПОЖАЛУЙСТА!!

Составить предложения:

1.in the wardrobe,Mike,expensive,and,suits,has,beautiful.

2.Mary,sons,has,hard working.

3.were,there,clerks,in the morning,no,in the office.

4.Michael 's ,furniture,has,son,modern.

5.person,the,this,of,family,head,a,very,is,clever.

6.dress,best,this,of,the,Mary 's,is.

7.boy,John 's,is,and,stronger,much,father,taller,than,the. 8.in,the,than,in,hotter,is,the,it,room,kitchen.

9.Think,it,will, I ,very,be,that,difficult.

10.Helen 's,good,in,district,nephew,the,had,best,a,flat. 11.man,very,in,England,was,this,popular.

12.be,brother,teacher,after the college,at a private school,Mary 's,will,a.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-09T09:49:04+00:00

1.Mike has beautiful and expensive suits in the wardrobe.

2.Mary has hard-working sons.

3.There were no clerks in the office in the morning.

4.Michael's son has modern firniture.

5.This clever person is a head of the family.

6.This is the best of Mary's dress.

7.John's father is much stronger and taller than the boy.

8.It is hotter in the kitchen than in the room.

9.I think that it will be very difficult.

10.Helen's nephew had a good flat in the best district.

11.This man was very popular in England.

12.After the college Mary's brother will be a teacher at a private sxhool.

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-09T10:48:10+00:00

1. Mike has beautiful and expensive suits in the wardrobe. В шкафу у Майка красивые и дорогие костюмы.

2. Mary has hard-working sons. - У Мэри трудолюбивые сыновья.

3. There were no clerks in the office in the morning. -Утром в офисе не было ни одного клерка.

4. Michael's son has modern furniture. - У сына Макла современная мебель.

5. This clever person is a head of the family. - Этот умный человек - глава семьи.

6. This is the best of Mary's dress. - Это лучшее платье Марии.

7. John's father is much stronger and taller than the boy.- Отец Джона намного сильнее и выше, чем этот мальчик.

8. It is hotter in the kitchen than in the room.- На кухне теплее (жарче), чем в комнате.

9. I think that it will be very difficult. -  Я думаю, что это будет очень трудно.

10.  Helen's nephew had a good flat in the best district. - У племянника Хелен была хорошая квартира в лучшем районе.

11. This man was very popular in England. - Этот человек был очень популярен в Англии.

12.After the college Mary's brother will be a teacher at a private sсhool. - После окончания колледжа брат Марии будет учителем в частной школе.