Проверьте пожалуйста домашнее задание на правильность, и дополните.

Smoking is injurious to health. Yellow teeth from smoking, bad clothes smell, bad hair smell. Smoking cause to pneumonia and lung cancer. Need to ban smoking in public places. This will affect the social control.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-09T09:27:48+04:00

Есть небольшие грамматические поправки.

Smoking is injurious to health. You get yellow teeth from smoking, your clothes and hair become stinky. However, it's too hard to give up smoking,but you need to understand,that it will cause pneumonia and lung cancer.We need to ban smoking in public places. This could affect the social control.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-09T11:05:24+04:00

Smoking is not good for health. Smoking kills. People are getting addicted to cigarettes very fast. From smoking you will never get anything good .Smoking gets you yellow teeth, your clothes and hair become very stinky, your lungs become weaker with each cigarette you smoke, people who are not smoking will try to avoid you .However, it's too hard to give up smoking.But people should understand that it will cause pneumonia and lung cancer.Smoking in public places should be banned . This will definitely affect the social control. Some people smoke cigarettes not because they want to but because they just cannot stop doing it. Smoking is a bad habit and only few people have strong enough will to get rid of it.