Английский язык. Irinasin4, Maxy13, alferovakat, Алиана56.
Кто-нибудь из вас помогите пожалуйста. Спасибо!

P.S. это задание только для этих людей!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-08T16:15:06+00:00



Прошедшее время Past simple

There was much snow in winter.There were five theatres in our city.There was no lift in our house.There were many new books in our library.There was little milk in the bottle.There were three rooms in our flat.There was map on the wall.

Будущее время Future Simple

There will be much snow in winter.There will be five theatres in our city.There will be no lift in our house.There will be many new books in our library.There will be little milk in the bottle.There will be three rooms in our flat.There will be a map on the wall

P.s.задания выкладывают для всех я не для специальных людей!

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-08T16:19:53+00:00



There was much snow in winter. - потому что ед. число

There were five theatres in our city. - потому что мн. число

There was no lift in our house. - потому что ед. число

There were many new books in our library. - потому что мн. число

There was little milk in the bottle. - потому что ед. число

There were three rooms in our flat. - потому что мн. число

There was map on the wall. - потому что ед. число

 

 

There will be much snow in winter.

There will be five theatres in our city.

There will be no lift in our house.

There will be many new books in our library.

There will be little milk in the bottle.

There will be three rooms in our flat.

There will be a map on the wall