Переведите на английский язык, употребляя глагол to be в Present Simple. [2]

1. Вы студент? - Нет, я врач.

2. Моя сестра дома.

3. Мы не в школе. Мы дома.

4. Мой брат - ученик. Он в школе.

5. Ваша мама дома? - Нет, она на работе.

6. Ваш двоюродный брат дома? - Нет, Он в школе. Он ученик.

7. Ваша сестра учительница? - Нет, она студентка.

8. Твой папа на работе? - Нет, он дома.

9. Твоя сестра - машинистка? - Да. - Она дома? - Нет, она на работе.

10. Мой дедушка - ученый.

11. Моя мама не учительница. Она врач. Она очень хороший врач.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-08T14:54:03+04:00

1)Are you a student? No, I'm a doctor.

2)My sister is at home.

3)We are not at school. We are at home.

4)My brother is a pupil. He is at school.

5)Is your mother at home? No, she is at work.

6)Is your cousin at home? No,he is at school. He is pupil.

7)Is your sister a teacher? No, she is a student.

8)Is your father at wokr? No,he is at home.

9)Is your sister a typewriter? - Yes, she is. - Is she at home? - No, she is at work.

10)My grandfather is a scientist.

11)My mother is not a teacher. She is a doctor. She is a very good doctor.

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-08T15:10:10+04:00

1)Are you a student? No, I'm a doctor.

2)My sister is at home.

3)We are not at school. We are at home.

4)My brother is a student . He is at school.

5)Is your mother at home? No, she is at work.

6)Is your cousin at home? No,he is at school. He is pupil.

7)Is your sister a teacher? No, she is a student.

8)Is your father at work? No,he is at home.

9)Is your sister a typist ? - Yes, she is. - Is she at home? - No, she is at work.

10)My grandfather is a scientist.

11)My mom is not a teacher. She is a doctor. She is a very good doctor.