Помогите пожайлуста.Напишите по абразцу the car is BETTER THAN the bike.(good)1This shop is ................that shop.(bad).2.His book is .......... her book.(good)3.Our computer is ......... their competer.(good)4.The red ball is ..........the black ball.(bad)5.Mike"s story is .................. Kate"s story.(good)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-07T12:16:04+00:00

1This shop is WORSE THAN that shop..2.His book is BETTER THAN her book.3.Our computer is BETTER THAN their computer.4.The red ball is WORSE THAN the black ball.5.Mike"s story is BETTER THAN  Kate"s story.

 

ВОТ НАДЕЮСЬ Я ТЕБЕ ПОМОГЛА =) 

 

2013-03-07T12:16:14+00:00

1. worse than

2.better than

3.better than

4.worse than

5. better than