Work in pairs. Read, complete and act out the dialogue.
Use the words: much, many, any, some.
Dan: How ________ cheese is there?
Ann: There isn’t ___ left.
Dan: We need _______ cheese then. What about eggs?
How ____________ eggs have we got? Ten eggs.
Ann: So, we don’t need _________ .
Dan: OK. How _____ bread have we got?
Ann: We haven’t got bread and flour left.
Dan: How bread do we need?
Ann: One loaf.
Dan: And how _________ flour?
Ann: One kilo, I think.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-06T20:38:49+04:00

how much cheese

 any left

some cheese

many eggs

many 

much bread

how much flour

2013-03-06T20:39:41+04:00