Переделайте предложения в Reported Speech:

1) I read a very interesting book about Britain yesterday

2)I'm interested in British life too.Can you give me the book.

3) I'm sorry , but I can't .It's not my book.It belongs to my uncle and he is leaving soon.

4)When is he leaving ?

5)I'm not sure . I think ,he is leaving next Sunday .

6)Give the book to me . I'll return it on Saturday .

7)Don't ask me . I can't do it .

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-06T16:49:23+00:00

Ann said that she had read a very interesting book about Britain the day before. Kate said that she was interested in Britain life too and asked if Ann could give her the book. Ann said that she was sorry, but she could not. That was not her book. She told that the book belonged to her uncle and he was leaving soon. Kate asked  when he was leaving. Ann said that she was not sure, but she thought he was leaving the following Sunday. Kate asked to give the book to her and told that  she  would return it on Sunday. But Ann told not to ask her, she couldn't do that.

2013-03-06T16:51:29+00:00

1) He said he had read a very interesting book about Britain the day before.

 

2) She said she was interested in British life too.She asked him if he could give her the book.

 

3) He said he was sorry, but he couldn't . It was not his book. It belonged to his uncle and he was leaving soon.

 

4) She asked when he was leaving.

 

5) He said he was not sure . He thought, his uncle was leaving next Sunday .

 

6) She asked to give the book to her . She said she'd return it on Saturday .

 

7) He said not to ask him . He said he couldn't do that.