Перепишите следующие предложения.Подчеркните в каждом из них глагол-сказуемое и определите его видовременную форму и залог. Переведите предложения на русский язык. 1 A new environmental projection policy was developed by a number of west European countries a few years ago. 2.This novel is much talked about. 3.Such texts are usually translated in class. 4.Some members of the government have decidecl to retire.5.The majority of people spend their holidays by the sea or in the countryside.6.The region around the Great lakes has changeable weather

Образец выполнения The students have already done the translation Have done-- Present Perfect Active от глагола--to do

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-06T20:08:28+04:00

1 Новая экологическая политика проекции был разработан ряд стран Западной Европы несколько лет назад. 2.This романа много говорили. 3.Тексты, как правило, переводятся в класс. 4.Члены правительства имеют decidecl в retire.5.Большинство людей проводят свой отпуск на берегу моря или в countryside.6Область вокруг Великих озер имеет переменчивая погода. 

перевод...

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-06T23:16:20+04:00

1. A new environmental projection policy was developed by a number of west European countries a few years ago.    was developed - past simple passive - develop

2. This novel  is much talked about.  is  talked - present simple passive - tallk

3. .Such texts are usually translated in class . are translated -  present simple passive - translate

4. Some members of the government have decided  to retire. have decided  - Present Perfect Active - decide

5. The majority of people spend their holidays by the sea or in the countryside. spend - present simple active

6. The region around the Great lakes has changeable weather.  has - present simple active