1. Поставьте глагол в скобках в правильную форму Passive Voice,
перепишите предложения и переведите их на русский язык:
1. Russia (to wash) by 12 seas and 3 oceans.
2. Moscow (to found) in 1147 by prince Yuri Dolgoruky.
3. Many new factories (to build) in our country in the nearest future.


2. Употребите глагол-сказуемое в прошедшем времени, используя эквиваленты модальных глаголов, перепишите предложения и переведите их на русский язык:
1. I can speak English.
2. You must take a taxi to get to the museum.
3. They may not smoke in the room.


3. Употребите нужное по смыслу местоимение. Перепишите предложения и переведите их на русский язык:
1. Do you remember (some, any, no) facts from the geography of Great Britain?
2. There are (some, any, no) high mountains in Russia.
3. I have (some, any, no) English books at home, only Russian.


4. Перепишите предложения и переведите их, обращая внимание на причастие:
1. Living in Moscow you can meet people of almost of all nationalities.
2. Millions of emigrants cross the ocean, hoping to find a better life in the USA.
3. The exhibition opened in St.Petersburg last week attracted a lot of people.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-06T19:44:32+04:00

 Russia is washуd by 12 seas and 3 oceans.

 Moscow was founded in 1147 by prince Yuri Dolgoruky.

 Many new factories will be built in our country in the nearest future.

1. I could speak English. - Я мог говорить по английски. 
2. You had to take a taxi to get to the museum. - Тебе нужно было взять такси, что бы добраться до музея
3. They ought not smoke in the room. - Им нельзя курить в комнате.

 

1. Do you remember some from the geography of Great Britain? - Ты помнишь некоторые факты по географии о Великобритании?
2. There are any high mountains in Russia. - Есть ли высокие горы в России?
3. I have no English books at home, only Russian. - У меня нет книг на английском в доме, только на руссом.

 

1. Living in Moscow you can meet people of almost of all nationalities. - Когда ты живешь в Росии, ты можешь встретить людей практически всех национальностей.
2. Millions of emigrants cross the ocean, hoping to find a better life in the USA. - Миллионы эмигрантов пересекают океан, надеясь на лучшую жизнь в США.
3. The exhibition opened in St.Petersburg last week attracted a lot of people. - Выставка, открытая в Санкт - Петербурге на прошлой неделе, привлекает множество людей.

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-06T19:53:45+04:00

1. Russia is washed  by 12 seas and 3 oceans.

    Россию омывают 12 морей и 3 океана.


2. Moscow was  founded  in 1147 by prince Yuri Dolgoruky.

    Москва была основанв в 1147 году князем Юрием Долгоруким.


3. Many new factories will be built in our country in the nearest future.

    Много новых фабрик будкт построено в ближайшем будущем.


1. I could speak English. Я мог говорить по-английски.
2. You had to take a taxi to get to the museum. Tы должен был взять такси, чтобы доехать до музея.
3. They could not smoke in the room. Они не могли курить в комнате.


3. Употребите нужное по смыслу местоимение. Перепишите предложения и переведите их на русский язык:
1. Do you remember  any  facts from the geography of Great Britain?

    Вы помните какие-то  факты из географии Великобритании?
2. There are some high mountains in Russia.

    В России  есть несколько  высоких гор.
3. I have  no English books at home, only Russian.

    У меня нет книг на английском языке  дома, только на  русском.
4.
1. Living in Moscow you can meet people of almost of all nationalities.

    Проживая в Москве, вы можете встретить людей почти всех национальностей.
2. Millions of emigrants cross the ocean, hoping to find a better life in the USA.

    Миллионы эмигрантов пересекают океан, надеясь найти лучшую жизнь в США.

3. The exhibition opened in St.Petersburg last week attracted a lot of people.

    Выставка, которая  открылась в Санкт-Петербурге на прошлой неделе привлекла     много людей.