Complete the sentences with have, haven't,has or hasn't.

1.You look happy . What ... happened ?-Oh,I worn the first prize.

2.Let's make a fruit salad. ... you bought bananas and apples?

3.The boys ... already visited their sick friend, ... they?

4.The tourist ... bought any souvenirs in the shop yet.

5.What ... you done? - Ann ... already translated the exercise and I ... learnt the new words by heart.

6. ... the students written the test?- Not yet.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-06T17:44:22+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-06T17:45:53+04:00