Say the Present Perfect form of the following verbs.
teach buy leave arrange take give choose wash climb drink travel ask write buy read count be sleep live see hear feed join

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-05T15:27:28+00:00

 teach- taught

buy - bought

leave - left

arrange - arrangeв

take - took

give - gave

choose - chosen

wash - washed

climb - climbed

drink - drunk

travel - travelled

ask - asked

write - written

buy - bought

read -  read

count - counted

be - been

sleep - slept

live - lived

see - saw

hear - heard

feed - fed

join - joined

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-05T15:27:57+00:00

have\has taught

                  left

                  arranged

                  took

                  given

                  chosen

                  washed

                  climbed

                  drunk

                  traveled

                  asked

                  written

                  bought

                  read

                  counted

                  been

                  lived

                  heard

                  fed

                  joined