помогите составить монолог по английскому на тему:еда. заранее спасибо))

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-05T14:53:21+00:00

Food is very important for both human and animals. Food is energy for all life on Earth. If there is no food then there will be a consequence of that energy all the way there will be no any action on earth. A person can survive without food for a maximum day. If you do not eat, then your body will not have enough energy for the whole day. To be healthy and energetic need to eat right and to respect the meal.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-05T23:20:02+00:00

As a rule Englishmen have breakfast, lunch and dinner. Breakfast is the main meal for them. They eat very much for their breakfast: meat, salad, sandwiches and so on. - Как правило у англичан есть завтрак, обед и ужин. Завтрак является основной едой для них. Они едят очень много на завтрак: мясо, салаты, бутерброды и так далее. 

They eat cereal like cornflakes with milk . Они едят кашу из зл аковых, например,кукурузные хлопья с молоком.

Some families like to eat porridge especially on cold winter days. - Некоторые семьи любят есть кашу особенно в холодные зимние дни.

At about 11 o'clock many children eat a snack and eggs or some fruit. Lunch is at about half past twelve.- Около 11 часов многие дети едят легкие закуски, яйца или фрукты. Обед примерно в 12:30.

There are usually two courses. Как правило, это два блюда.  

The English breakfast  is meat or fish with vegetables.- Английский завтрак - это мясо или рыба с овощами.

After the main course, they eat a dessert. The dessert usually sweet. - После основного блюда они едят десерт. На десерт обычно сладкое.

Children in Englanddon't drink wine or beer.They usually drink water or juice.- Дети в Англии  не пьют вино или пиво. Они обычно пьют воду или сок.

When children come home from sсhool, they have tea. - Когда дети приходят домой из школы, они пьют чай.

They eat bread and butter with jam. - Они едят бутерброды  с вареньем.

They eat dinner in the evening at about 8 oclock. - Ужинают они вечером около 8 часов.

Dinner is usually a main course and a dessert.-  На ужин обычно бывает основное блюдо и десерт.

Children often drink hot chocolate milk before the go to bed. - Дети часто пьют горячий молочный шоколад перед тем, как пойти спать