Записать одно отрицательное и одно вопросительное:

1. There is much snow in winter .2. There are 5 theatres in our city .3.There is no lift in our house .4.There are many new books in our library .5.Ther is little milk in the bottle . 6. There are 3 rooms in our flat .7.There is a map on the wall.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-04T19:09:14+04:00

1)there isnt much snow im winter/

Is there much snow in winter ?

2)There arent 5 theatres in our city 

Are there 5 theatres in our city ?

3)There isnt no lift in our house

Is there  no lift in our house?

4 There arent many new books in our library

Are there  many new books in our library?

There isnt little milk in the bottle

Is there  little milk in the bottle?

There arent 3 rooms in our flat

Are there  3 rooms in our flat?

.There isnt a map on the wall.

.Is there  a map on the wall.?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-04T19:19:20+04:00

1. There is much snow in winter.

    There isn't much snow in winter.

    Is there much snow in winter?

 

2. There are 5 theatres in our city.

    There aren't 5 theatres in our city.

    Are there 5 theatres in our city?

 

3. There is no lift in our house.

    Is there is a lift in our house?

 

4.There are many new books in our library.

   There aren't  any new books in our library.

   Are there  any new books in our library?

      Here are many new books in our library.

      Here aren't  any new books in our library.

      Are here  any new books in our library?

 

5. There is  little milk in the bottle.

     There isn't  any milk in the bottle.

     Is there any milk in the bottle?

 

6. There are 3 rooms in our flat .

    There aren't 3 rooms in our flat .

    Are there 3 rooms in our flat?

 

7. There is a map on the wall.

    There isn't a map on the wall.

    Is there  a map on the wall?