Выберите правильную видо-временную форму глагола и переведите полученные предложения. 1. Tractor (to consider) as the key of agriculture process. a) is considered b) are considered c) considered d) consider 2. The new mowers (to use) next year. a) will use b) are going to use c) will be used d) are using 3. In modern times, powered machinery (to replace) many jobs formerly carried out by men or animals. a) have replaced b) has replaced c) replace d) will replace 4. The first plough (to invent) in ancient Mesopotamia. a) was invented b) invented c) will be invented d) invent 5. Tomorrow the mechanic (to show) you how the internal combustion engine works. a) will be showing b) will show c) will have showed d) will be showed

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-03T21:09:54+04:00

1. is considered 2. will be used 3. has replaced 4. was invented 5. will show

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-03T21:30:59+04:00

1. is considered

2. will be used

3. has replaced

4. was invented

5. will show