Помогите:

1)Put ever, never or just in the right place in the sentences.

1.Has there been life on Mars? (ever)

2.We've seen a solar eclipse. (just)

3.I have learnt astronomy in my life. (never)

4.She isn't hungry - she has eaten lunch. (just)

5.Have you swum in a mountain lake? (ever)

2)Use the cues to write questions in the Present Perfect with ever.

Example:

Have you ever been to a planetarium?

1. a planetarium? (be to)

2. a science fiction story? (write)

3. a photo of the sky at night (take)

4. a journey into space? (dream of)

5. a UFO? (see)

6. anybody who has seen a UFO? (meet)

7. an alien? (talk to)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-03T18:12:14+04:00
1.
1)has life ever been on mars?
2)we've just seen a solar eclipse
3)I have never learnt astronomy in my life
4)she has just eaten lunch
5)have you ever swum in a mountain lake?
2.
1)have you ever been to planetarium?
2)have you ever written a science fiction story?
3)have you ever taken a photo of the sky at night?
4)have you ever dreamed of a journey onto space?
5)have you ever seen a UFO?
6)have you ever met anybody who has seen UFO?
7)have you err talked to alien?
2013-03-03T18:20:19+04:00

1)1.has there ever been...

2.we have just seen...

3.i have never learnt...

4.she isn`t hungry-she has just eaten...

5.have you ever swum...

2)1.have you ever written a science fiction story

    2.have you ever taken a photo of the sky at night

    3.have you ever dreamt of about a journey into space

    4.have you ever seen a UFO

    5.have you ever met anybody who has seen a UFO

    6.Have you ever told to an alien