Помогите:

1)Here are some facts about the life of a British astronaut,Helen Sharman.Use the cues to write sentences about her in the Present Perfect.

Example:

1.She hasn't been to the Moon.

1.not be to the Moon

2.write a book about space exploration

3.not see a UFO

4.give a lot of interviews

5.not meet any aliens

6.not star in a film

2)Complete the sentences with ever, never or just.

1.Have you ____ seen a UFO?

2.Scientist have ____ discovered another planet in our solar system.

3.I've ____ read a book about aliens - it was fascinating.

4.People have ____ got any signals from space.

5.I've ____ seen a science fiction film - I'm not interested in them.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-03T14:00:44+00:00

2. She has written a book about space exploration.

3. She hasn't seen a UFO.

4. She has given a lot of interviews.

5.She hasn't met any aliens.

6.She hasn;t been a star in a film.

 

2.

1.ever

2.just

3.just

4.never

5.never 

2013-03-03T14:01:46+00:00

1)She hasn`t been to the moon.

    She hasn`t written a book about space exploration.

    She hasn`t seen a UFO.

   She hasn`t given a lot of interviews.

    She hasn`t met any aliens.

   She hasn`t been a star in a film.

2)1.ever

    2.just

     3.just

     4.never

     5.never