Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести на английский (без программ):

Если бы я была ученым, я была изобрела робота, который находил бы потеренные вещи, помогал готовить ужин и ухаживать за детьми и стариками. Он знал бы китайский, английский и русский языки. Он был бы похож на человека. Его бы любили дети и взрослого. Робот понимал бы человеческую речь и умел общаться с людьми. Я думаю, что многие люди мечтают о таком роботе.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-03T15:00:21+04:00

Please help me to translate into English (without titles):

If I were a scientist, I had invented a robot that would be found poterennye things helped make dinner and take care of children and the elderly. He would know Chinese, English and Russian. He would be like a man. He would have loved children and adults. The robot would understand human speech and was able to communicate with people. I think that many people dream of such a robot.

2013-03-03T15:45:20+04:00

If I was a scientist, I was invented the robot which would find the lost things, helped to make a dinner and to look after children and old men. He would know the Chinese, English and Russian languages. It would be similar to the person. It would be loved by children and the adult. The robot would understand human speech and was able to communicate with people. I think that many people dream of such robot.