A) put the verbs in the correct forms. b)ask yes/no questions. c) make the sentences negative. 1) Jake (to buy) a nice blue jacket last month. 2) the boys ( to come) to school at 9 o'clock yesterday. 3) I (to go) to the seaside last summer. 4) write what you and your relatives bought last week.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-03T12:18:49+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-03T12:39:02+04:00

1. Jake  bought a nice blue jacket last month.

    Did Jake  buy a nice blue jacket last month? Yes, he did./ No, he didn't.

    Jake didn't buy a nice blue jacket last month.

 

2.  The boys  came to school at 9 o'clock yesterday.

     Do the boys  come to school at 9 o'clock yesterday? Yes, they did./ No, they didn't.

     The boys didn't  come to school at 9 o'clock yesterday.

 

3.  I went  to the seaside last summer.

     Did I go   to the seaside last summer?  Yes, I did./ No, I didn't.

     I didn't go  to the seaside last summer.

  

4.  We bought a new TV-set last week.

     Did we buy a new TV-set last week? Yes, we did./ No, we didn't.

     We didn't buy a new TV-set last week.