Помогите пожалуйста глагол в скобках поставить в нужное время! Заранее БЛАГОДАРЮ) 1) We were expecting a call from Mary, when Robert (phone). 2) I (be) back before you say "Oh".

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-02T20:08:01+04:00

1) We were expecting a call from Mary, when Robert phoning.2) I being back before you say Ohing.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-02T20:22:08+04:00

1) We were expecting a call from Mary, when Robert phoned.

2) I will be back before you say " Oh"