Напишите про совего любимого исполнителя музыки он/она

Помогите пожалуйста.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-02T10:50:33+00:00

My favourite singer is Luciano Pavarotti. He was one of the most popular contemporary vocal performers in the world. He sang not only  in opera but also in other kinds of music. He was born in Italia in 1935 and died in 2007.

People say he was one of the most successful people in the world. It is worth to say that he helped the Red Cross organisation a lot.

2013-03-02T12:07:51+00:00

                    Whitney Houston

  She has been my favourite ever since I was a little boy.  I loved everything about Whitney.  People don't know that celebrities  have life issues too and go through things just like we do. I don't like when people criticize Whitney about her drug habits. Everybody is not perfect in this world.  She may be gone but her beautiful voice will be heard through her music. Whitney  gave us great music to listen to.  I will miss my favorite  Whitney Houston.