составте текст о африканском слоне со словосоченаниями :

a hude animal, 3 meters tall, to get leaves from trees, to get food, to get water, to carry heavy things, can eat up to 260 kilograms of food every day, to have a shower, to cool itself.

побыстрее если можно!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-03-01T17:05:38+04:00

elephant is a huge animal. it is 3 meters tall. its height helps it to get leaves from trees. It uses its trunk to to get water and food. Elephant also uses its trunk in order to have a shower and cool itself in hot climate.

People use elephants in order  to carry heavy things. They know, that Elephants can eat up to 260 kilograms of food every day.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-01T17:09:11+04:00

elephant is a huge animal. it is 3 meters tall. its height helps it to get leaves from trees. It uses its trunk to to get water and food. Elephant also uses its trunk in order to have a shower and cool itself in hot climate.

People use elephants in order  to carry heavy things. They know, that Elephants can eat up to 260 kilograms of food every day.

  как-то так