Помогите пожалуйста 6 вопросов по английскому из этого предложения Doctor Phil's reads his newspaper in the sitting room every evening

Вот его перевод:Доктор Фил читает свои газеты в гостиной каждый вечер

И из этого предложения тоже 6 вопросов Mr.Garlic likes to visit his Children in Rome.

Вот его перевод Mr.Garlic любит посещать своих детей в Риме.

пожалуйста очень надо до завтра

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-01T16:55:37+04:00

1. Does doctor Phil's read his newspaper in the sitting room every evening?

2. What does doctor Phil's read  in the sitting room every evening?

3. Who reads his newspaper in the sitting room every evening?

4. When does doctor Phil's read his newspaper?

5. Where does doctor Phil's read his newspaper every evening?

6. Does  doctor Phil's read his newspaper or his book  in the sitting room every evening?

 

1. What does  Mr.Garlic like to  do?

2. Who likes to visit his children in Rome?

3. Where does Mr. Garlic go to visit his children?

4. Does Mr. Garlic like to visit his children?

5. Does mr. Garlic like to visit his children in Rome or in London?

6. Mr.Garlic likes to visit his Children in Rome, doesn't he?

2013-03-01T16:58:18+04:00

1) Does Doctor Phil read his newspaper in the sitting room every evening?   When  Doctor Phil read his newspaper in the sitting room? What does  Doctor Phil read in the sitting room every evening? Where Doctor Phil read his  newspaper every evening?  Who does like read newspaper in the sitting room every evening?  2) Does Mr.Garlic like to visit his children in Rome?   Where does Mr.Garlic like to visit his children? Whose children does like to visit  Mr.Garlic?