Помогите сделать задание. Я отметил , но не уверен в правильности.

1. Укажите, какое слово из заданного списка необходимо употребить в предложении по смыслу. It’s very important that we all work together on this project, can’t you with us, please?
agree
architecture
+cooperate
costs
going over
insists
manage
pinch pennies
shut off
upstairs




2. The kids all sleep … but our bedroom is on the first floor.
agree
architecture
cooperate
costs
going over
insists
manage
pinch pennies
shut off
+upstairs




3. Everyone must take off their shoes when they come into our house; my dad … on it and gets angry if you don’t.
agree
architecture
cooperate
costs
going over
+insists
manage
pinch pennies
shut off
upstairs




4. Hey, Bob, do you think we’ll … to make it to the party by five, even though you work until four-thirty and we have to drive twenty miles?
+agree
architecture
cooperate
costs
going over
insists
manage
pinch pennies
shut off
upstairs




5. Ms. Smith is … you report right now, looking for solutions to our scheduling problems.
agree
architecture
cooperate
costs
+going over
insists
manage
pinch pennies
shut off
upstairs




6. If you don’t … that video game right now and come to dinner, you can’t have dessert.
agree
architecture
cooperate
costs
going over
insists
manage
pinch pennies
+shut off
upstairs




7. Don’t you just love the old … all over Italy? The castles, the churches, even the houses!
agree
+architecture
cooperate
costs
going over
insists
manage
pinch pennies
shut off
upstairs




8. If Jane wants to go to Florida on vacation this year, she will have to … from now on. She doesn’t have any money in the bank, and she just bought a new car.
agree
architecture
cooperate
costs
going over
insists
manage
+pinch pennies
shut off
upstairs

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-03-01T09:10:58+00:00



1. Укажите, какое слово из заданного списка необходимо употребить в предложении по смыслу. It’s very important that we all work together on this project, can’t you with us, please?
   cooperate
   
2. The kids all sleep … but our bedroom is on the first floor.
    
    upstairs


3. Everyone must take off their shoes when they come into our house; my dad … on it and gets angry if you don’t.
    
    insists
   

4. Hey, Bob, do you think we’ll … to make it to the party by five, even though you work until four-thirty and we have to drive twenty miles?
   
    manage
 
5. Ms. Smith is … you report right now, looking for solutions to our scheduling problems.
   
    going over
   

6. If you don’t … that video game right now and come to dinner, you can’t have dessert.
   
  shut off
 
7. Don’t you just love the old … all over Italy? The castles, the churches, even the houses!
    agree
    architecture
    
8. If Jane wants to go to Florida on vacation this year, she will have to … from now on. She doesn’t have any money in the bank, and she just bought a new car.
    
    pinch pennies
    

   
  • Участник Знаний
2013-03-01T09:38:32+00:00



1.  It’s very important that we all work together on this project, can’t you with us, please -  cooperate
2. The kids all sleep upstairs but our bedroom is on the first floor.
3. Everyone must take off their shoes when they come into our house; my dad insists on it and gets angry if you don’t.

4. Hey, Bob, do you think we’ll manage to make it to the party by five, even though you work until four-thirty and we have to drive twenty miles?

5. Ms. Smith is going over you report right now, looking for solutions to our scheduling problems.
6. If you don’t shut off that video game right now and come to dinner, you can’t have dessert.
7. Don’t you just love the old architecture all over Italy? The castles, the churches, even the houses!
8. If Jane wants to go to Florida on vacation this year, she will have to pinch pennies from now on. She doesn’t have any money in the bank, and she just bought a new car.