Вставьте союзное слово which или who в пропуски

The car __ broke down has now been repaired. A tenant is someone __ pays rent to live in a house or a flat. The waitress __ served us was very impolite and impatient. The man __ answered the phone was really rude. I bought the coat __ was in the shop window. The girl __ was injured in the accident is now in hospital. Where is the woman __ ordered the fish? I don't like people __ are never on time. The building __ was destroyed in the fire has now been rebuilt. The bus __ goes to the airport runs every half-hour. The people __ were arrested have now been released. The women __ live next door are very friendly. What was the name of the horse __ won the race? An architect is someone __ designs buildings. I want a car __ is reliable.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-28T08:41:53+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-28T08:47:28+00:00

The car which broke down has now been repaired. A tenant is someone who  pays rent to live in a house or a flat. The waitress who served us was very impolite and impatient. The man who  answered the phone was really rude. I bought the coat which was in the shop window. The girl who was injured in the accident is now in hospital. Where is the woman which  ordered the fish? I don't like people who are never on time. The building which was destroyed in the fire has now been rebuilt. The bus which goes to the airport runs every half-hour. The people who  were arrested have now been released. The women who live next door are very friendly. What was the name of the horse which won the race? An architect is someone who designs buildings. I want a car  which is reliable.